Golden Visa Requirements

In order to go further on to aquiring a portuguese Golden Visa, the investor must meet with the following rquirements:

  • A seven year investment period;
  • Being over 18 years old;
  • No criminal record (both on residence country and Portugal) ;
  • A portuguese tax number (for investment purposes);
  • A health insurance policy;

Golden Visa Obligations

  • Minimum period of residency
  • 1st year - total of 7 days
  • 2nd and 3rd year - total of 14 days
  • 4th and 5th year - total of 14 days
  • After the 5th year the investor can apply for permanent residency

Our Partners:

en_GB
es_ES ar zh_CN es_MX fr_FR pt_PT vi ru_RU id_ID en_GB