Golden Visa Requirements

In order to go further on aquiring a portuguese Golden Visa throughReal Estate investment, the investor must meet with the following requirements
  • A seven year investment period
  • Being over 18 years old
  • No criminal record (both in residence country and in Portugal)
  • A Portuguese tax number (For investment purposes)
  • An Health Insurance Policy

Golden Visa Obligations

  • Minimum period of residency
  • 1st Year - Total 7 days
  • 2nd and 3rd Year - Total 14 days
  • 4th and 5th Year - Total 14 days
  • After the 5th Year, the investor can apply for permanent residency
ar
es_ES zh_CN es_MX fr_FR pt_PT vi ru_RU id_ID en_GB ar